Previous-Year Interns

 
2011 Banding Program
Erin Rowan 
David Hodkinson (United Kingdom)
Amy Beich
Caleb Walker (Trinidad and Tobago)
Jorge Vargas Leiton (Costa Rica)
Rachel Kilby (United Kingdom)
Todd Alleger
2011 banding interns (72ppi 4x)
 
2011 Data Management
Jenna Curtis
Kate Halstead
 
2010 Banding Program
Daphne Swope
Diego Olaechea (Peru)
Andres Henao Murillo (Colombia)
Sarah Moore
Jason Minné
Natalie Morales Garcia (Colombia)
Danny Lee
Carl Fitzjames Jr. (Trinidad and Tobago)
Catalina Gonzalez Prieto (Colombia)
Scott Clayman
Erin Rowan
2010 kbo interns mt ashland cropped (72ppi 4x)
 
2010 Education
Emily Brian
 
2010 Data Management
Danielle Morris
Daphne Swope
Jeff O’Connell
 
2010 Nest Searching Project
Scott Clayman
Micah Yarbrough
 
2009 Banding Program
Daphne Swope 
Whitney Haskell
William Garcia (Belize)
Adam Beeler
Karl Fairchild
Stuart Fety
Todd Jones
Lindsay Kufta-Christie
 
2009 Nest Searching Project 
Whitney Haskell
Stuart Fety
Danielle Morris
2009 interns and staff on Mt Ashland orientation seminar (72ppi 4x)
 
2009 Data Management
Whitney Haskell
Danielle Morris
Daphne Swope
 
2008 Banding Program
Ana Gonzalez Prieto (Colombia)
Molly Schreiner
Adam Beeler
Karl Fairchild
Miguel Palacios (Colombia)
Anne Seiler
Ayden Sherritt (Canada)
Bruktawit Abdu (Ethiopia)
Hernan Arias (Colombia)
Laura Cardenas Ortiz (Colombia)
Priscilla Lai (Canada)
Adrienne Levoy
Melody Warner
Isabel Varela (Spain)
Lindsay Addison
Sarah Lemelin
Belen Garcia Perez (Spain)
Joseph Michael
Judit Mateos Herrera (Spain)
Adam Elzinga
2008 cumpleanos party banding crew with Carol and CJ at Boat House 20080719 (72ppi 4x)
 
2008 Nest Searching Project
Kate Halstead
Graham Ray
 
2008 Education
Amy Busch
Nala Cardillo
Melissa Molzahn
Jan Brotman
 
2008 Stable Isotopes Study and Data Management
Ana Gonzalez Prieto (Colombia)
Molly Schreiner
Kate Halstead
 
2007 Banding Program
Ana Gonzalez Prieto (Colombia)
Marcelo Ayala (Costa Rica)
Christine Roy
Daniel Paradis
Hernan Arias (Colombia)
Molly Schreiner
Erin Franke (Mexico)
Mauricio Ugarte (Peru)
Chris Samuels (Jamaica)
Jonathan Berti
Abby Cramer
Colin Woolley
2007 banding crew end of field season party bob frey house 20071021a cropped (72ppi 4x)
 
2007 Nest Searching Project
Amanda Cornell
 
2007 Education
Amy Busch
Emily Molter
Kerissa Fucillo
 
2006 Banding Program
Ian Ausprey
Dominic DiPaolo
Sarah Thompson
Bill Trione
Ana Gonzalez Prieto (Colombia)
Cara Lovell
Chris Samuels (Jamaica)
Christine Roy
Diana Velasco (Colombia)
Susan Culliney
Thane Tupper
Daniel Karp
Stuart Fety
Colin Woolley
Joseph Smith
Lee Ripma
 
2006 Nest Searching Project
Christine Roy
Stuart Fety
 
2006 Education
Amy Busch
Emily Molter
Elizabeth Burris
Yahaira Lopez
 
2006 Data Management 
Sarah Thompson
 
2005 Banding Program
Nick Bartok (Canada)
Dan Barton
Laurel Genzoli
Sarah Thompson
David Hodkinson (United Kingdom)
Tana Ellis
Ian Ausprey
Marshall Knoderbane
Anja Schiller (Australia)
Anna Young
Nicholle Stephens
Cliff Cordy
Dominic DiPaolo
2005 banding crew at work (72ppi 4x)
 
2005 Data Management
Laurel Genzoli
Dan Barton
 
2004 Banding Program
Viviana Cadeña (Colombia)
James Melton
Jessica Bolser
Thomas Bodey (United Kingdom)
Alicia Boswell
Sarah Faegre
Laurel Genzoli
Deasy Lontah
Doug Barron
Istvan Balazs (Hungary)
Anja Schiller (Australia)
Hillary Cresko
Lars Higdon
Nick Bartok (Canada)
 
2004 Data Management
Laurel Genzoli
 
2003 Banding Program
Kenneth Etzel
Trina Stauff 
Tricia Rodriguez
April Harding
Brad Ogle
Daveka Boodram (Trinidad and Tobago)
James Melton
Kevin Parker (New Zealand)
Viviana Cadeña (Colombia)
Amy Parrish
Elizabeth Rogan
Hannah Woodcock
Hanna Dorah
 
2003 Nest Searching Project
April Harding
Cara Joos
 
2002 Banding Program
Jim Field
Daveka Boodram (Trinidad and Tobago)
Kenneth Etzel
Katherine Miller
Trina Stauff
Stuart Wilson
Lisa Fitzgerald
 
2002 Nest Searching Project
Kenneth Etzel
Trina Stauff
 
2001 Banding Program
Sherri Kies 
Jim Field
Mike Mulnar
Michelle Shaffer
Tracy Walker
Charles Eiseman
Heather Eijzenga (Netherlands)
Jaap Eijzenga (Netherlands)
Jason Bachiero
Helen Sofaer
Luke Caldwell
Ann Peterka
Jeanie Hetzel
Lucy Parker
 
2000 Banding Program
Glenn Johnson
Maria Mayrhoffer
Conor McGowan 
Brenda Wilson
Helen Sofaer
Jim Field
Marlene Wagner
Jill Pettinger
Katie Arhangelsky
Bobby Hsu
Stephanie Schroeder
Jeanie Heltzel
Liz Crossan
Amanda Darlak
Torre Knower
Luke Caldwell
 
1999 Banding Program
James McIntosh
Rachel Silverman
Shaylin Hendrixson
Keith Slauson
Heidi Lauchstedt
Jenne Wonner
Val Glooschenko
Steven Healy
Katie Bertsche
Maria Maglianesi (Argentina)
Laura Bringhurst
Brian Drumm
Mary O’Dell
Gretchen Jehle
Scott Werner
Mary Teesdale
April Randle
 
1998 Banding Program
Leigh Detweiler 
Rachel Silverman
Lisa Renan
James McIntosh
Nancy Cothran
Eric Maurer
Peter Kappes
David Bise
Melanie Madden
Brian Nelson
Eugenia Barba
 
1997 Banding Program
Leigh Detweiler
Greg Gray
Robert Frey
Todd Martin
Daniel van den Broek
Rachel Harden
 
1996 Banding Program
Julian Wood
Jeanne Hammond
Cathryn Field
Fred Beaudry
Shirley Bartz
Jennifer Durbin
 

Print Email

KBO is a 501(c)3 tax-exempt non-profit organization. Charitable donations to KBO are tax-deductable.
Our Tax Identicifcation Number is 93-1297400.

Copyright (c) 2018 Klamath Bird Observatory.