Previous-Year Interns

2016 banding team October RPFS (72ppi 4x)

2016 Banding Program
Luiza Figueria Rodrigues (Brazil)
Pedro Martins (Brazil)
Ingrid Tello Lopez (Mexico)
Jaclyn Tolchin
Eva Leach
Heather Kenny
Genevieve Day
Steve Dougill
Janelle Lopez

2016 Trinity River Restoration Project
Tyler Winter
Kim Geissler
Armand Caan
Florence Masson
Katie Temple


2015 banding crew RPFS october cropped (72ppi 4x)
2015 Banding Program
Kaitlin Clark
Jake Moore
Luiza Figueria Rodrigues (Brazil)
Jasmine Buries
Erica Gaeta
Daniel Gomez
Oscar Garza
Pedro Martins (Brazil)
2015 trinity crew cropped (72ppi 4x)
2015 Trinity River Restoration Project
Chris Taft
Katie Temple
Jaclyn Tolchin
Erica Christiansen
Armand Aminco

2014 banding interns cropped (72ppi 4x)
2014 Banding Program
Aracely Camacho Guzman (Mexico)
Chris Taft
Kaitlin Clark
Alexis Diaz Campo (Peru)
Lucila Fernandez
Stephanie Loredo
Kendall Norcott
2014 trinity interns cropped (72ppi 4x)
2014 Trinity River Restoration Project
Allison Salas
Kasha Malling
Lindsay Wagner
Rael Hodges
Stephen Harris

2013 Fall banding crew cropped (72ppi 4x)
2013 Banding Program
Teresa Skiba
Andres Henao Murillo (Colombia)
Tatianna Straatmann (Brazil)
Juan Lopez (Colombia)
Catalina Gonzalez Prieto (Colombia)
Tori Swift
Brandt Thibodeaux
Hugo Ceja
Liberato Pop (Belize)

2013 Trinity River Restoration Project
David Lumpkin
Ellie Armstrong
Lauren Granger
Nathan Trimble
Tomas Setubal

2013 Data Management
Ellie Armstrong

2013 Education
Teresa Wicks


2012 banding interns (72ppi 4x)
2012 Banding Program
Carl Fitzjames, Jr (Trinidad and Tobago)
Celeste Santos Apolonario (Peru)
John Pulliam
Andres Henao Murillo (Colombia)
Brandt Thibodeaux
Luis Morales (Mexico)
Rachelle McLaughlin
Sara Estrada Vaglio (Costa Rica)
Tori Swift
Mitchell Walters
2012 trinityinterns (72ppi 4x)

2012 Trinity River Restoration Project
Celeste Santos Apolonario (Peru)
John Pulliam
Laura Victoria Londono Duque (Colombia)
Tonya Rose Dell’acqua
Jenna Curtis

2012 Data Management
Jenna Curtis

2012 Education
Jeanine Moy
Rael Allen


2011 Banding Program
Erin Rowan
David Hodkinson (United Kingdom)
Amy Beich
Caleb Walker (Trinidad and Tobago)
Jorge Vargas Leiton (Costa Rica)
Rachel Kilby (United Kingdom)
Todd Alleger

2011 Data Management
Jenna Curtis
Kate Halstead


2010 kbo interns mt ashland cropped (72ppi 4x)

2010 Banding Program
Daphne Swope
Diego Olaechea (Peru)
Andres Henao Murillo (Colombia)
Sarah Moore
Jason Minné
Natalie Morales Garcia (Colombia)
Danny Lee
Carl Fitzjames Jr. (Trinidad and Tobago)
Catalina Gonzalez Prieto (Colombia)
Scott Clayman
Erin Rowan

2010 Education
Emily Brian

2010 Data Management
Danielle Morris
Daphne Swope
Jeff O’Connell

2010 Nest Searching Project
Scott Clayman
Micah Yarbrough


2009 interns and staff on Mt Ashland orientation seminar (72ppi 4x)

2009 Banding Program
Daphne Swope
Whitney Haskell
William Garcia (Belize)
Adam Beeler
Karl Fairchild
Stuart Fety
Todd Jones
Lindsay Kufta-Christie

2009 Nest Searching Project
Whitney Haskell
Stuart Fety
Danielle Morris

2009 Data Management
Whitney Haskell
Danielle Morris
Daphne Swope


2008 cumpleanos party banding crew with Carol and CJ at Boat House 20080719 (72ppi 4x)

2008 Banding Program
Ana Gonzalez Prieto (Colombia)
Molly Schreiner
Adam Beeler
Karl Fairchild
Miguel Palacios (Colombia)
Anne Seiler
Ayden Sherritt (Canada)
Bruktawit Abdu (Ethiopia)
Hernan Arias (Colombia)
Laura Cardenas Ortiz (Colombia)
Priscilla Lai (Canada)
Adrienne Levoy
Melody Warner
Isabel Varela (Spain)
Lindsay Addison
Sarah Lemelin
Belen Garcia Perez (Spain)
Joseph Michael
Judit Mateos Herrera (Spain)
Adam Elzinga

2008 Nest Searching Project
Kate Halstead
Graham Ray

2008 Education
Amy Busch
Nala Cardillo
Melissa Molzahn
Jan Brotman

2008 Stable Isotopes Study and Data Management
Ana Gonzalez Prieto (Colombia)
Molly Schreiner
Kate Halstead


2007 banding crew end of field season party bob frey house 20071021a cropped (72ppi 4x)

2007 Banding Program
Ana Gonzalez Prieto (Colombia)
Marcelo Ayala (Costa Rica)
Christine Roy
Daniel Paradis
Hernan Arias (Colombia)
Molly Schreiner
Erin Franke (Mexico)
Mauricio Ugarte (Peru)
Chris Samuels (Jamaica)
Jonathan Berti
Abby Cramer
Colin Woolley

2007 Nest Searching Project
Amanda Cornell

2007 Education
Amy Busch
Emily Molter
Kerissa Fucillo


Diana Velasco and Ana Maria Gonzalez Banding interns banding 2006 (72ppi 4x)

2006 Banding Program
Ian Ausprey
Dominic DiPaolo
Sarah Thompson
Bill Trione
Ana Gonzalez Prieto (Colombia)
Cara Lovell
Chris Samuels (Jamaica)
Christine Roy
Diana Velasco (Colombia)
Susan Culliney
Thane Tupper
Daniel Karp
Stuart Fety
Colin Woolley
Joseph Smith
Lee Ripma

2006 Nest Searching Project
Christine Roy
Stuart Fety

2006 Education
Amy Busch
Emily Molter
Elizabeth Burris
Yahaira Lopez

2006 Data Management
Sarah Thompson


2005 banding crew at work (72ppi 4x)

2005 Banding Program
Nick Bartok (Canada)
Dan Barton
Laurel Genzoli
Sarah Thompson
David Hodkinson (United Kingdom)
Tana Ellis
Ian Ausprey
Marshall Knoderbane
Anja Schiller (Australia)
Anna Young
Nicholle Stephens
Cliff Cordy
Dominic DiPaolo

2005 Data Management
Laurel Genzoli
Dan Barton


 

Viviana Cadena Ruiz Banding intern with YWAR 2004 cropped (72ppi 3x)

2004 Banding Program
Viviana Cadeña (Colombia)
James Melton
Jessica Bolser
Thomas Bodey (United Kingdom)
Alicia Boswell
Sarah Faegre
Laurel Genzoli
Deasy Lontah
Doug Barron
Istvan Balazs (Hungary)
Anja Schiller (Australia)
Hillary Cresko
Lars Higdon
Nick Bartok (Canada)

2004 Data Management
Laurel Genzoli


2003 Banding Program
Kenneth Etzel
Trina Stauff
Tricia Rodriguez
April Harding
Brad Ogle
Daveka Boodram (Trinidad and Tobago)
James Melton
Kevin Parker (New Zealand)
Viviana Cadeña (Colombia)
Amy Parrish
Elizabeth Rogan
Hannah Woodcock
Hanna Dorah

2003 Nest Searching Project
April Harding
Cara Joos


2002 Banding Program
Jim Field
Daveka Boodram (Trinidad and Tobago)
Kenneth Etzel
Katherine Miller
Trina Stauff
Stuart Wilson
Lisa Fitzgerald

2002 Nest Searching Project
Kenneth Etzel
Trina Stauff


2001 Banding Program
Sherri Kies
Jim Field
Mike Mulnar
Michelle Shaffer
Tracy Walker
Charles Eiseman
Heather Eijzenga (Netherlands)
Jaap Eijzenga (Netherlands)
Jason Bachiero
Helen Sofaer
Luke Caldwell
Ann Peterka
Jeanie Hetzel
Lucy Parker

2000 Banding Program
Glenn Johnson
Maria Mayrhoffer
Conor McGowan
Brenda Wilson
Helen Sofaer
Jim Field
Marlene Wagner
Jill Pettinger
Katie Arhangelsky
Bobby Hsu
Stephanie Schroeder
Jeanie Heltzel
Liz Crossan
Amanda Darlak
Torre Knower
Luke Caldwell


1999 Banding Program
James McIntosh
Rachel Silverman
Shaylin Hendrixson
Keith Slauson
Heidi Lauchstedt
Jenne Wonner
Val Glooschenko
Steven Healy
Katie Bertsche
Maria Maglianesi (Argentina)
Laura Bringhurst
Brian Drumm
Mary O’Dell
Gretchen Jehle
Scott Werner
Mary Teesdale
April Randle


1998 Banding Program
Leigh Detweiler
Rachel Silverman
Lisa Renan
James McIntosh
Nancy Cothran
Eric Maurer
Peter Kappes
David Bise
Melanie Madden
Brian Nelson
Eugenia Barba

1997 Banding Program
Leigh Detweiler
Greg Gray
Robert Frey
Todd Martin
Daniel van den Broek
Rachel Harden

1996 Banding Program
Julian Wood
Jeanne Hammond
Cathryn Field
Fred Beaudry
Shirley Bartz
Jennifer Durbin
Donate to KBO Donate
Subscribe Become A Recurring Donor

Contact

Klamath Bird Observatory
541-201-0866
PO Box 758
Ashland, Oregon 97520

Connect

Donate / Become a member

KBO is a 501(c)3 tax-exempt non-profit organization. Charitable donations to KBO are tax-deductible.
Tax ID# 93-1297400

© Klamath Bird Observatory. All rights reserved. Site developed and hosted by Rogue Web Works.